Part of background image Part of background image
Sowerby Music logo

Music for Life performers 2018

  1. Sophy Ball (ceilidh dancing) and Stewart Hardy (fiddle)
  2. Helen Blamey, Colin Blamey (clarinet and saxophone)
  3. Janet Fulton (percussion)
  4. Barbara Grunthal (cello), Ryan Breen (tuba)
  5. Ruth Rosales (bassoon), Ben Hudson (bassoon)
  6. 6pac Jazz Trio - Gavin Barras (double bass), Ben Gray (drums), Andrew Stamatakis-Brown (piano)
  7. Music Explorers - Naomi Coverley (French horn), James Manson (double bass)
  8. James Stretton (brass instrumentalist)

School

Day

Date

am/pm

Performers

Alanbrooke Community Primary School

Tuesday

16/01/2018

am

4

All Saints RC Primary School

Tuesday

16/01/2018

pm

4

Alverton Community School

Wednesday

17/01/2018

am/pm

4

Kellbank & Snape C of E Primary School

Thursday

18/01/2018

am

4

Thornton Watlass C of E Primary School

Thursday

18/01/2018

pm

4

Carlton Miniott Primary School

Wednesday

31/01/2018

am/pm

3

Crayke C of E Primary School

Thursday

01/02/2018

am/pm

3

Topcliffe Academy

Friday

02/02/2018

am/pm

3

Applegarth Community Primary School

Monday

05/02/2018

am/pm

2

Aiskew Leeming Bar CE Primary School

Tuesday

06/02/2018

am

2

Burneston CE Prinary School

Tuesday

06/02/2018

pm

2

Kirby Hill CE Primary School

Wednesday

07/02/2018

am/pm

2

Dishforth Airfield School

Monday

19/02/2018

am/pm

6

Thirsk Community Primary School

Tuesday

20/02/2018

am/pm

6

Brompton Community Primary School

Wednesday

21/02/2018

am/pm

6

Mill Hill Community School

Thursday

22/02/2018

am/pm

6

Brafferton St Peter's C of E Primary School

Tuesday

27/02/2018

am

1

Husthwaite CE Primary School

Tuesday

27/02/2018

pm

1

Knayton C of E Primary School

Wednesday

28/02/2018

am/pm

1

South Kilvington C of E Primary School

Monday

05/03/2018

am/pm

5

Sowerby Community Primary School

Tuesday

06/03/2018

am/pm

5

Baldersby St James C of E Primary School

Wednesday

07/03/2018

am

5

South Otterington C of E Primary School

Wednesday

07/03/2018

pm

5

Sacred Heart R C Primary School

Tuesday

06/03/2018

am

7

The Dales School

Tuesday

06/03/2018

pm

7

Ainderby Steeple CE Primary School

Wednesday

07/03/2018

am/pm

7

Broomfield Community Primary School

Thursday

08/03/2018

am/pm

7

Huby CE Primary School

Tuesday

06/03/2018

am/pm

8

Mowbray School

Wednesday

07/03/2018

am/pm

8

Sessay C of E Primary School

Thursday

08/03/2018

am

8

Pickhill CE Primary School

Thursday

08/03/2018

pm

8

Romanby Community Primary School

Tuesday

20/03/2018

am/pm

1

Greystones Community Primary School

Wednesday

21/03/2018

am/pm

1